Live 2008
1/19 高円寺 Show Boat『RUMI-VOX vol.8〜Spring has Come ooooooooon!!!』
RUMI-KC、田中一郎、斉藤光浩、松本慎二、Chri-KC
2/12 荻窪 Live Cafe ROOSTER『Our songs』
Back to The Roots(前野和常、坂井紀雄、松藤英男)
Guest:佐藤英二、猪俣優美、水野真菜三、田中一郎
2/17 代官山・晴れたら空に豆まいて『ロック三昧』
田中一郎、陣内大蔵 with タメゴロー、中尾諭介 with 田中ロケッツ & パセリ佐藤
3/1 渋谷NHK放送センター 505st.『NHK-FM サタデー・ホット・リクエスト』
黒葛原りつ with 田中一郎
3/11 立川アレアスタジオ
黒葛原りつ with GRACE、田中一郎
3/14 下北沢440『牝馬の歌声 荒馬の叫び 2008 春』
田中一郎、黒葛原りつ with Grace、高橋正樹
3/22 渋谷BOXX『小山卓治〜Party! 25th anniversary live』
小山卓治 with 高橋 研、狩野良昭、榎本 高、渡辺 豊
Guests:中野督夫、たつのすけ、丹菊正和、鎌田ひろゆき、秋山羊子
白浜 久、田中一郎、SMILEY、中井一郎
3/29 高円寺Show Boat『Solo 20th』
田中一郎、市川"James"洋二、西川貴博
Guests:白浜 久、黒葛原りつ、斉藤光浩
4/5 名古屋ell.SIZE『Solo 20th』
4/6 大阪心斎橋soma『Solo 20th』
田中一郎、市川"James"洋二、西川貴博
4/13 千住ダンデライオン『ミュージックライン千住』
田中一郎、市川"James"洋二、西川貴博
Guest:黒葛原りつ
4/24 カワイ表参道 コンサートサロン・パウゼ『SENZOKUミュージック・ショーケース@表参道』
Back to The Roots(松藤英男、坂井紀雄、前野知常)
with 田中一郎、小柳”Cherry”昌法
4/26 LIVE GATE TOKYO@EBISU『20th Anniversary Special edition』
One boy players(田中一郎、上綱克彦、斉藤光浩、四ッ田ヨシヒロ、榎本 高)
5/22 高円寺Show Boat『Solo 20th again』
田中一郎、市川"James洋二、西川貴博
Guest:白浜 久、斉藤光浩
5/31 LIVE GATE TOKYO@EBISU『RUMI-VOX Vol.9』
RUMI-KC、田中一郎、斉藤光浩、松本慎二、西川貴博
6/6 福岡Gate's 7『Rockin' Blues』
内海利勝、田中一郎
6/29 高円寺Show Boat『Rockin' Blues』
内海利勝、田中一郎
7/13 梅島YUKOTOPIA『Early Summertime Blues』
田中一郎、RUMI-KC with KJ
7/19 高岡もみの木ハウス『一久入魂』
田中一郎、白浜 久、松本慎二、丹菊正和
Guest:黒葛原りつ、AKI
7/20 金沢QUEEN'S COURT『一久 vs Mt.delicious』
田中一郎、白浜 久、松本慎二、丹菊正和
with 黒葛原りつ、AKI
Mt.delicious(木暮"shake"武彦、柏原"katsumi"克己、ラブリーレイナ、トッチー)
7/21 金沢JealousGuy『牝馬の歌声 荒馬の叫び』
黒葛原りつ、田中一郎
7/22 大阪 心斎橋soma『牝馬の歌声 荒馬の叫び』
黒葛原りつ、田中一郎 Guest:龍之介
7/26 高円寺Show Boat『Style Le2』
黒葛原りつ、田中一郎、GRACE、マサキング
8/21 下北沢440『エレクトリック・モーメント』
黒葛原りつ、田中一郎、GRACE、マサキング
9/6 洗足学園前田ホール『ポップスオーケストラ・オータムコンサート〜宮川彬良氏を迎えて』
洗足学園音楽大学ポップスオーケストラ with Back to The Roots
9/21 恵比寿LIVE GATE TOKYO@EBISU『September Explosion by TNT 21〜そして一歳!』
田中一郎、西川貴博、マサキング Guest:黒葛原りつ
9/27 池袋東京芸術劇場『Rock★Origin』
Back to The Roots
with 洗足学園音楽大学アンサンブル・ヌーボー&ジャズコース・ジャズボーカルコース有志
10/3 洗足学園前田ホール『アンサンブル・ヌーボー・ポップスコンサート』
洗足学園音楽大学アンサンブル・ヌーボー Guest:Back to The Roots
10/18 大阪靭公園テニスセンター特設ステージ『FLYING POSTMAN LIVE Utsubo Park Music Forestaurant』
甲斐よしひろ with 甲斐バンド、安藤裕子、秦基博、peridots、真心ブラザース、
宮沢和史、森山直太朗、他
11/8 高円寺Show Boat『Triangle Power 21』
田中一郎、榎本 高、西川貴博 Guest:斉藤光浩 Jump in:RUMI-KC
12/2 洗足学園前田ホール『FUYUON』
Back to The Roots with 洗足学園ポップスオーケストラ
12/6 恵比寿LIVE GATE TOKYO@EBISU『RUMI-VOX Vol.10』
RUMI-KC、田中一郎、斉藤光浩、松本慎二、西川貴博
12/23 梅島YUKOTOPIA『恒例・謳い納め独演会』
田中一郎 Jump in:RUMI-KC
12/28 渋谷O-Crest『全力投球!! '08冬』
Le2(黒葛原りつ、田中一郎、GRACE、マサキング)
甲斐バンド BEATNIK TOUR 08-09 『ONE NIGHT STAND』
10/4 大宮ソニックシティ
10/11 広島アステールプラザ
10/13 愛知厚生年金会館
10/19 愛知厚生年金会館
10/25 東京国際フォーラム ホールA
10/31 大分iichiko森の泉ホール
11/1 福岡市民会館
11/15 神戸国際会館ホール
11/16 大阪河内長野ラブリーホール
11/28 茅ヶ崎文化会館
11/29 高崎市文化会館
12/3 愛媛県県民文化会館サブホール
12/4 高知市文化プラザ大ホール
12/7 武蔵村山市民会館さくらホール
12/15 仙台電力ホール
12/17 福井県県民ホール
12/21 大阪厚生年金会館大ホール
甲斐よしひろ、松藤英男、田中一郎、佐藤英二、マック清水、
坂井紀雄、前野知常、JAH-RAH、徳広 裕